Railway Recruitment Board RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2024 Apply Online for 5696 Post

Indian Railway (Railway Recruitment Board) has relased Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024. Those candidates who are interested in this RRB Prayagraj, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Ajmer, RRB Kolkata, RRB Mumbai, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Chennai and Other recruitment can apply online from 20 January 2024 to 19 February 2024. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Railway Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2024
RRB Advt No. : CEN 01/2024 :  Short Details of Notification
WWW.THEFINDJOB.COM
Important Dates

Application Begin : 20/01/2024
Last Date for Apply Online : 19/02/2024
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 19/02/2024
Correction / Modified Form : 20-29 February 2024
Exam Date : As per Schedule
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon 
Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
EBC : 250/-
All Category Female : 250/-
After Appear the Stage I Exam
General / OBC / EWSFee Refund : 400/-
SC / ST / EBC / Female Refund : 250/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.
Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Notification 2024 : Age Limit as
on 01/07/2024

Minimum Age : 18 Years
Maximum Age : 33 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB ALP Recruitment Advt No. CEN 01/2024 Vacancy Rules.
RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 :  Vacancy Details Total : 5696  
Post
Post NameTotal PostRailway RRB ALP Eligibility 2024
Assistant Loco Pilot







5696







Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC OR
Class 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering OR
BE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering
More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Railway RRB ALP 2024 Zone Wise Vacancy Details:  Category
Wise Vacancy Details
RRB NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WR9524653717238
RRB Ajmer NWR8625723213228
RRB Bangalore SWR186531277235473
RRB Bhopal WCR14509212519219
RRB Bhopal WR35071805065
RRB Bhubaneswar
ECOR
10418654251280
RRB Bilaspur CR571044013124
RRB Bilaspur SECR483119322179891192
RRB Chandigarh NR420612020466
RRB Chennai SR5714293315148
RRB Gorakhpur NER180411070343
RRB Guwahati NFR260617090462
RRB Jammu and Srinagar
NR
150411060339
RRB Kolkata ER15520233719254
RRB Kolkata SER300720112391
RRB Malda ER6730251920161
RRB Malda SER230615080456
RRB Mumbai SCR100307040226
RRB Mumbai WR4115301608110
RRB Mumbai CR17942955837411
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR150411050338
RRB Patna ECR150410060338
RRB Prayagraj NCR16328271310241
RRB Prayagraj NR210212070345
RRB Ranchi SER5716383210153
RRB Secunderabad
ECOR
8020543015199
RRB Secunderabad SCR228551518540559
RRB Siliuguri NFR270718100567
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  
SR
390201141470
How to Fill Railway RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Online Form 2024

Railway Recruitment Board RRB Online Released Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment Advt No. CEN 01/2024 Exam. Candidate Can Apply Between 20/01/2024 to 19/02/2024.
Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway Board ALP Exam 2024 Advt No. 01/2024 Exam Online Form 2024.
Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full RRB CEN 01/2024
Notification Before Apply Online.
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)
Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Age Relaxation
Notice
Click Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Download SyllabusClick Here
RRB Photo Resizer, Marriage
Bio Data Maker and More Tools
Click Here
Join The Find Job ChannelTelegram | WhatsApp
ALP Recruitment WebsiteRailway ALP Recruitment Official
Website
Official WebsiteIndian Railway Official Website

Leave a Comment